Welcome Package
Up to $6,000 + 125 Free Spins

Across your first three deposits

Vegastars CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus combined
Max bet (bonus active)
$25 AUD
Min deposit
$20 AUD per stage
Max cashout
$10,000 AUD

Vegastars Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: What the Third Deposit Offers

The Vegastars Casino 300% Welcome Bonus search usually refers to the third stage of the welcome package. That stage gives you a 200% match up to $2,000, plus 25 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000, with clear wagering and cashout rules to work through.

Vegastars Casino operates under a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (Tobique First Nation), with games independently audited by eCOGRA for fairness and protected by 256-bit SSL encryption.

How the 300% welcome bonus search matches the real offer

Vegastars’ current welcome package is split across your first three qualifying deposits. The third stage is the closest match to a 300% Welcome Bonus: it pays a 200% bonus match, capped at $2,000, rather than a 300% match. You also receive 25 Free Spins for Sugar Rush 1000.

That means a $1,000 third deposit creates a $2,000 bonus, subject to the maximum. A $20 deposit is enough to qualify for the stage, while a deposit of $1,000 reaches the bonus cap. The total three-stage package can provide up to $6,000 in bonus funds and 125 Free Spins.

TermDetails
Match200% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$2,000
Minimum deposit$20
Free Spins25 on Sugar Rush 1000
Wagering40× deposit plus bonus combined
Maximum bet$25 while the bonus is active
Maximum cashout$10,000 from bonus play

How to claim the third deposit match

The welcome package is credited automatically when you make a qualifying deposit. You must be at least 18 to register, play or claim a promotion. Registration can be completed with an email address, or through a Telegram or Google account.

  1. Create your accountRegister with your email, username, password, country and phone number, or use Telegram or Google registration.
  2. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $20 for the third stage. The available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, AstroPay, Interac and bank transfer.
  3. Let the bonus creditThe qualifying welcome bonus is credited automatically. The third stage adds a 200% match up to $2,000 and 25 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000.
  4. Use the correct gameThe Free Spins are locked to Sugar Rush 1000. Free Spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement.
  5. Keep within the active-bonus rulesWhile the bonus is active, keep each bet at or below $25 and remember that the maximum cashout from bonus play is $10,000.

Before depositing, choose the amount you are comfortable using for entertainment. The bonus is not a guarantee of profit, and wagering requirements mean the bonus balance cannot simply be treated as cash straight away.

The 40× wagering rule, with a simple example

The third-stage wagering requirement is 40× the deposit plus bonus combined. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $200 bonus at the 200% rate. The qualifying amount is therefore $300, and the wagering target is $12,000.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$100
200% bonus$200
Deposit plus bonus$300
40× wagering target$12,000

This example is for understanding the calculation, not a promise that the balance will remain available while you play. If you use live casino games, they contribute 10% towards the wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, so they generally move the requirement forward more quickly.

Selected games are excluded from promotions, and the exclusions can vary by offer. Check the applicable bonus conditions before playing so your bets count as expected. The maximum $25 bet applies while any bonus is active.

Sugar Rush 1000 Free Spins and expiry rules

The third deposit comes with 25 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000. These spins are tied to that specified game, rather than being a general balance that can be moved across the casino. Free Spins expire after 7 days.

Winnings from Free Spins are also subject to 40× wagering. In other words, clearing the third-deposit bonus and clearing the Free Spin winnings are not the same calculation. Keep an eye on the expiry period and use the spins within seven days.

Third-stage Free Spins: 25
Game: Sugar Rush 1000
Expiry: 7 days
Free Spin winnings wagering: 40×
Maximum bet while the bonus is active: $25

Vegastars also provides other promotional routes, including a Telegram-connected account reward of 50 Free Spins. That is sometimes described as a Free Spins No Deposit offer, although it is separate from the third-deposit welcome stage. Weekly Free Spins on selected slot games can also be available after login.

Other value around the welcome package

The wider promotion mix includes a 50% weekly reload bonus up to $200. There is also 10% daily cashback on net losses. Cashback is credited as real cash and carries no additional wagering requirement, which makes it different from the welcome bonus and its 40× rule.

Connecting Telegram to your Vegastars profile unlocks 50 Free Spins at no deposit required. Telegram promotions can also include promotional codes and separate eligibility or expiry conditions. A No Deposit Bonus may sound similar to the welcome package, but it is a different promotion.

The casino also runs a $10,000 Pragmatic Weekly Race from Monday each week and a monthly tournament with a $100,000 prize pool. These are separate from the third-deposit match, so their own participation conditions apply.

Games, payments and account checks before you start

The casino has more than 6,900 titles, including pokies, table games, live casino, jackpots, crash games, keno and scratch cards. The average published RTP across the library is 96%, and eCOGRA independently audits RNG fairness. Demo mode is available if you want to try a game without wagering real funds.

Deposits start at $20, and the minimum withdrawal is $20. Supported currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD and NZD. All withdrawal methods carry zero fees. Crypto withdrawals using Bitcoin, Ethereum or USDT are processed in under 10 minutes; Skrill and Neteller withdrawals take 1-3 hours, bank transfer or PayID takes under 24 hours, and card withdrawals take 24-48 hours.

KYC verification is required before any withdrawal and can take up to 3 business days. You may need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address dated within 6 months and payment-account details relevant to your chosen withdrawal method.

Monthly withdrawals are capped at $50,000, while higher limits may apply to VIP members. Winnings above $50,000 may be paid in monthly instalments, although progressive jackpot wins are paid in full.

One practical point for Australian readers: Australia appears in the listed restricted countries. Check eligibility before attempting to register or claim a promotion.

A sensible checklist for the third-deposit offer

  • Confirm that the third-stage promotion is available to your account before depositing.
  • Use at least the $20 minimum deposit and choose an amount you can afford to lose.
  • Calculate 40× on the combined deposit and bonus before you begin.
  • Remember that live casino play contributes only 10% towards the wagering requirement.
  • Keep every bonus-active bet at or below $25.
  • Play the 25 Sugar Rush 1000 Free Spins within 7 days.
  • Allow time for KYC before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Use deposit limits, session reminders or self-exclusion tools if gambling stops feeling comfortable.

For players considering Vegastars Casino from Australia, the practical decision comes down to the match size versus the wagering target. The third stage has a large headline cap, but the 40× combined requirement is the term that shapes how you use it.

Ready to check the third-stage terms?Review the match amount, wagering calculation, Free Spins expiry and $25 maximum bet before you make a qualifying deposit.

FAQ

300% Welcome Bonus questions

Is the Vegastars 300% Welcome Bonus really a 300% match?

The third stage that people often mean by this search term is a 200% match up to $2,000. It includes 25 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000.

What is the minimum deposit for the third welcome stage?

The minimum deposit is $20. The third stage applies to your third qualifying deposit.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 40× the deposit plus bonus combined. Slots contribute 100%, while live casino games contribute 10%.

What happens with a $100 third deposit?

A $100 deposit receives a $200 bonus. The combined $300 amount creates a wagering target of $12,000 at 40×.

Which Free Spins come with the third deposit?

You receive 25 Free Spins on Sugar Rush 1000. Free Spins expire after 7 days, and winnings are subject to 40× wagering.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum bet is $25 while the bonus is active.

What is the maximum cashout from bonus play?

The maximum cashout is $10,000 while the bonus is active.

Are Australian players eligible to register?

Australia appears in the listed restricted countries, so check eligibility before attempting to register or claim the promotion.